2019 Lake County Fair Schedule Of Events & Map

Ticketspice Header.jpg
 

Daily Schedules

Click on each day for the most up-to-date schedule of events. updated 7.14.19


Arena Events

Arena events are included with the price of Fair admission. Limited capacity/first come-first served.

monstertruck.jpg

Monster Truck Show
Wednesday & Thursday
7:30pm
Grandstand Arena

motocross.jpg

Motocross
Wednesday & Thursday
6:00pm
South Arena

Demolition Derby
Friday at 6:00pm
Sunday at 1:00pm
Grandstand Arena

Pro Rodeo Stampede
Saturday
2:00pm & 7:00pm
Grandstand Arena


Blue Ribbon Stage

Click on each picture to view each performer’s website.

Bee Demonstrations
Wednesday: 2-2:30pm
Thursday: 3-3:30pm
Friday & Saturday: 5-5:30pm

McNulty School of Irish Dance
Wednesday: 2:30-3:15pm

Queen Pageants
Miss Lake County:
Wednesday 7pm
Little & Jr Miss: Thursday 6pm

Cheese Making Demonstration
Friday: 4-5pm


Mead Making Demonstration
Saturday: 6-7pm

Dog+Demonstration.jpg

Dog Demonstrations
Wednesday-Friday: 1-2pm
Saturday: 7-8pm
Sunday: 1-2pm

Lamb’s Farms Creature Features
Wednesday-Sunday: 12-1pm


Martial Arts Demonstration
Saturday: 1-2pm
Sunday: 11-Noon

Talent Competition
Sunday:
Juniors 2pm
Seniors 4pm


Attraction Highlights

Click on the pictures for more information on each attraction.

Ag Adventure
Wednesday-Saturday: 11am-7pm
Sunday: 11am-5pm

Ham Bone Express Pig Racing
Wednesday-Friday: 2, 4, 6pm
Saturday: 2, 4, 6, 8pm
Sunday: Noon, 2, 4pm

Timberwork’s Lumberjack Show
Wednesday-Saturday: 3:30, 6:30, 9:30pm
Sunday: 11:30am, 2:30, 5:30pm

tractor+parade.jpg

Antique Tractor Parade
Friday & Satruday: 5pm


livestock+costume+contest.jpg

Livestock Costume Contest
Thursday: 5:30pm
Show Barn

Banana Derby Racing
Wednesday-Friday: 3, 5, 7pm
Saturday: 1, 3, 5, 7pm
Sunday: 11am, 1pm, 3pm

Miller’s Petting Zoo
Wednesday-Saturday: 10am-8pm
Sunday: 10am-7pm

The Canine Stars Stunt Dog Show
Wednesday-Saturday: 1, 4:30, 7:30pm
Sunday: 12:30, 2, 4:30pm

Street Drum Corps
Wednesday-Saturday: 2-10pm
Sunday: 10:30am-6pm


Live Music and Entertainment

Click each image to view the entertainer’s website.

Brecken Miles
Thursday 8:00pm
Festival Square

King by Friday
Thursday 8:30pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Logan Ramey
Sunday at Noon
West Grandstand Beer Garden

Peach’s Beach Party
Sunday at Noon
East Grandstand Beer Garden

StringFusion
Thursday 5:30pm
Festival Square

Too White Crew
Friday 9:00pm
Festival Square

Wall of Denial
Friday 8:30pm
West Grandstand Beer Garden

Zydeco Voodoo
Sunday 4:00pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Blue Marlin
Saturday 9:30pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Landslide
Friday 6:00pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Luna Blues Machine
Saturday 1:00pm
West Grandstand Beer Garden

Prairie Station
Saturday 9:00pm
West Grandstand Beer Garden

Tamarind Tribal Belly Dance
Saturday 6:00, 6:45, 7:00pm
West Grandstand Beer Garden

Tropixplosion
Friday 6:30pm
Festival Square

Warped Wonder
Wednesday 5:30pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

7th Heaven
Wednesday 7:30pm
Festival Square

Chicago Latin Groove
Saturday 6:00pm
Festival Square

The Last Bees
Saturday 1:00pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Midwest Dueling Pianos
Saturday 4:00pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Saddlebrook
Saturday 8:30pm
Festival Square

Tank & the Beez
Sunday 3:00pm
West Grandstand Beer Garden

Ultra Violet
Friday 9:00pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Waukegan Band
Friday 5:00pm
Festival Square

Hillbilly Rockstarz
Saturday 6:30pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Libido Funk Circus
Sunday 2:00pm
Festival Square

The Original Rockin Fenderskirts
Wednesday 8:30pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Six Speed Tranny
Wednesday 5:30pm
Festival Square

Timeless
Friday 5:30pm
West Grandstand Beer Garden

Vivid Vision
Thursday 5:30pm
East Grandstand Beer Garden

Wichita Jacks
Saturday 2:00pm
Festival Square


2019 Lake County fairgrounds Map_updated 6.28.19

2019 Lake County fairgrounds Map_updated 6.28.19

map footer.jpg